PRIVACY

Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at nat@brooklynslifestyle.com.

At www.brooklynslifestyle.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by www.brooklynslifestyle.com and how it is used. We know this a lot of information and you may not want to read through it therefore PLEASE NOTE: We don’t SPAM and we don’t SHARE YOUR EMAIL ADDRESSES.

Brooklyn’s Lifestyle does not require any personal information for access to our site and will collect information from you strictly on a voluntary basis. We collect information from you when you leave a comment. When leaving a comment, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name or e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. Any of the information we collect from you may be used to send periodic e-mails. The e-mail address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. Our site does use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and keep track of advertisements.

In order to send you Brooklyn’s Lifestyle emails, we need to collect only your email address. In the future, we may also collect additional personal information for purposes relating to your interest in and the securing of our products or services.

Brooklyn’s Lifestyle value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We does not collect any other personal information that you do not expressly provide. Brooklyn’s Lifestyle will never sell, rent or disclose your personal information, including your email address, with any third parties without your consent.

Brooklyn’s Lifestyle may use your email address to advise you of promotions, updates and special offers we think may be of interest to you and to send you periodic emails. We want you to have the very best experience when you visit our website therefore improving our website is extremely important – we rely on information and feedback we receive from you to make improvements and/or provide a more personalized experience for you.

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Anti-Spam
Brooklyn’s Lifestyle does not buy, rent, or sell email addresses to or from third parties. The only way to receive our emails is to subscribe to receive them.

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, www.brooklynslifestyle.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons
www.brooklynslifestyle.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

Changes to our Privacy Policies
By using www.brooklynslifestle.com you consent to our website’s privacy policy. Brooklyn’s Lifestyle reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter or privacy polices at any time. Such changes and/or modifications shall posted and become effective immediately. Kindly review our privacy policies periodically. In the event that Brooklyn’s Lifestyle makes any material or significant changes in its Internet Privacy practices that may affect your personal information already stored in our database, we will email you notice of such changes and further display a notice on it on our website, notifying all visitors of any such changes.

Legal Disclaimer
Brooklyn’s Lifestyle may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us, our partners, sponsors, investors, or affiliates; (b) protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users; and (c) act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.